Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » SpaceEngine » Troubleshooting and Solutions » problem reaching objects
problem reaching objects
phoboxDate: Sunday, 02.03.2014, 22:12 | Message # 1
Observer
Group: Newbies
Italy
Messages: 2
Status: Offline
hi
let me tell you that Space Engine it's amazing
But i have a problem:
i'm collecting coordinates around forums to reach planets and stars with F3 but when i insert the "code" in the research field the game tell me: "object not found"
i'm using different codes but it always tell me the same thing... can someone help me?
 
VoekoevakaDate: Sunday, 02.03.2014, 23:31 | Message # 2
World Builder
Group: SE team
France
Messages: 1016
Status: Offline
Do you have installed mods ?

Also, you should have posted this in a questions thread, or a troobleshooting thread. A mod will move it.





Want some music of mine ? Please go here !

 
SpaceEngineerDate: Monday, 03.03.2014, 13:55 | Message # 3
Author of Space Engine
Group: Administrators
Russian Federation
Messages: 4796
Status: Offline
Quote phobox ()
i'm collecting coordinates around forums to reach planets and stars with F3 but when i insert the "code" in the research field the game tell me: "object not found"
i'm using different codes but it always tell me the same thing... can someone help me?

Serch menu don't show procedural objects. But if you enter name correctly and press "Select", it should find it.





 
phoboxDate: Monday, 03.03.2014, 20:40 | Message # 4
Observer
Group: Newbies
Italy
Messages: 2
Status: Offline
using f3 don't work. it tell me object not found sad
 
DisasterpieceDate: Monday, 03.03.2014, 20:49 | Message # 5
World Builder
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 640
Status: Offline
Did you hit enter after typing it? And then G?




I play teh spase engien
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Monday, 03.03.2014, 21:05 | Message # 6
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8713
Status: Offline
Quote phobox ()
using f3 don't work. it tell me object not found

Make sure that there's no extra space at the beginning or end of the name.





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Troubleshooting and Solutions » problem reaching objects
Page 1 of 11
Search: