RUS New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » SpaceEngine » Troubleshooting and Solutions » Space Engine won't work (Space Engine won't work)
Space Engine won't work
DavidPulloffDate: Saturday, 20.07.2013, 09:12 | Message # 1
Observer
Group: Newbies
Israel
Messages: 2
Status: Offline
when i start space engine and press the "planetarium" button it loads for a few seconds and then freezes can some one help me

specs : p.s it is a laptop
Cpu : Intel® Core™ i7-3612QM CPU @ 2.10GHz
Gpu : GeForce GT 640M LE 2.0 GB video ram
Ram : 6 gb

+ the se.log
 
SpaceEngineerDate: Saturday, 20.07.2013, 12:33 | Message # 2
Author of Space Engine
Group: Administrators
Russian Federation
Messages: 4799
Status: Offline
DavidPulloff,
1) Did you read the troubleshooting post?
2) You must write about errors and bugs in the bug reports thread
3) Please use a spoiler button to hide out a wall of text, or simply attach a se.log file to the post.





 
DavidPulloffDate: Thursday, 25.07.2013, 14:23 | Message # 3
Observer
Group: Newbies
Israel
Messages: 2
Status: Offline
i didnt find a solution in the trouble shoot thread can someone help me plz !!!!!
 
UnnamedDate: Thursday, 25.07.2013, 14:47 | Message # 4
Space Pilot
Group: Users
Mexico
Messages: 116
Status: Offline
does space engine crashes?
if yes then i dont know,but if it stays on the loading screen just press cancel after 15-25 seconds





Intel® Core™ i5-3210M CPU @ 2.50GHz 2.50 GHz 750 GB hard drive 4 GB RAM intel ®HD Graphics 4000 1GB video; oh and i use a lot of commas
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Troubleshooting and Solutions » Space Engine won't work (Space Engine won't work)
Page 1 of 11
Search: