Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » SpaceEngine » Archive » can i make my own system in space engine (new to the game)
can i make my own system in space engine
holymatmanDate: Monday, 27.01.2014, 03:31 | Message # 1
Observer
Group: Newbies
United States
Messages: 4
Status: Offline
i recently discovered space engine. i love it. i was wondering if i could make my own custom system in the game for a project of mine. if so please tell me. if not it would make a great addition
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Monday, 27.01.2014, 03:34 | Message # 2
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8713
Status: Online
Did you read the sticky threads?




All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
holymatmanDate: Monday, 27.01.2014, 03:38 | Message # 3
Observer
Group: Newbies
United States
Messages: 4
Status: Offline
i dont what are they?
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Monday, 27.01.2014, 03:53 | Message # 4
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8713
Status: Online
The threads that are stuck at the top of the forum, the ones you can't help but see when you try to make a new thread.




All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
holymatmanDate: Monday, 27.01.2014, 04:03 | Message # 5
Observer
Group: Newbies
United States
Messages: 4
Status: Offline
not really i was kinda focused on my question
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Monday, 27.01.2014, 04:07 | Message # 6
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8713
Status: Online
Quote holymatman ()
not really i was kinda focused on my question

Now you can focus on reading the forum rules and searching for the answer to your question (which should be very easy since I just told you they're in the sticky threads in this very subforum).





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
holymatmanDate: Monday, 27.01.2014, 04:25 | Message # 7
Observer
Group: Newbies
United States
Messages: 4
Status: Offline
or you couldve just answered it for me and saved us both the time of this convo
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Archive » can i make my own system in space engine (new to the game)
Page 1 of 11
Search: