Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 33 of 42«1231323334354142»
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » [Community Addon] Custom Universe ((Mod Dump))
[Community Addon] Custom Universe
RoswellDate: Saturday, 02.07.2016, 20:16 | Message # 481
Pioneer
Group: Users
Canada
Messages: 487
Status: Offline
alway the same problem colors -_-
 
simonecinque1992Date: Saturday, 02.07.2016, 20:19 | Message # 482
Pioneer
Group: Users
Italy
Messages: 470
Status: Offline
Roswell,
Code

OH wow WAIT WAIT WAIT A MINUTES ! i delete the cache and the atmosphère is work with colors problem.

If your problem are the colors then change the planet's Hue in editor mode to change its color





My Mods and Addons

Packard Bell
Windows 10 Pro
Intel® Celeron® CPU 1000M @ 1.80GHz 1.80 GHz
4 GB
64 bit Operative System
 
RoswellDate: Saturday, 02.07.2016, 20:21 | Message # 483
Pioneer
Group: Users
Canada
Messages: 487
Status: Offline
Quote simonecinque1992 ()
If your problem are the colors then change the planet's Hue in editor mode to change its color

it's juste a big problème excepte the Amberworld is work fine. the other colors suck because there are the dark line around the planet almost all colors -_-
 
simonecinque1992Date: Saturday, 02.07.2016, 20:25 | Message # 484
Pioneer
Group: Users
Italy
Messages: 470
Status: Offline
Roswell, Try to increase Height




My Mods and Addons

Packard Bell
Windows 10 Pro
Intel® Celeron® CPU 1000M @ 1.80GHz 1.80 GHz
4 GB
64 bit Operative System
 
RoswellDate: Saturday, 02.07.2016, 20:31 | Message # 485
Pioneer
Group: Users
Canada
Messages: 487
Status: Offline
alway stuck with the stupid problem. Even I increase, it's still the big problem.



I hate the dark line around the planet with the thin dark line.

I think I found the real problem -_- maybe my folder are obselete ( i hate when it's obselete angry2 )

Attachments: 7991280.jpg(408Kb) · 4778262.log(52Kb)


Edited by Roswell - Saturday, 02.07.2016, 20:35
 
simonecinque1992Date: Saturday, 02.07.2016, 20:41 | Message # 486
Pioneer
Group: Users
Italy
Messages: 470
Status: Offline
Roswell, Can't solve it sorry ;c




My Mods and Addons

Packard Bell
Windows 10 Pro
Intel® Celeron® CPU 1000M @ 1.80GHz 1.80 GHz
4 GB
64 bit Operative System
 
RoswellDate: Saturday, 02.07.2016, 21:00 | Message # 487
Pioneer
Group: Users
Canada
Messages: 487
Status: Offline
I hate the old atmosphere's version. angry2
 
RoswellDate: Sunday, 03.07.2016, 00:41 | Message # 488
Pioneer
Group: Users
Canada
Messages: 487
Status: Offline
I tested after reinstall, ALWAY THE STUPID PROBLEM. angry2

This problem drive me CRAZY if it's not solved.
 
steeljaw354Date: Monday, 04.07.2016, 02:44 | Message # 489
World Builder
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 862
Status: Offline
Any news on Pangea?

Is it possible to have binary moons around a planet? If so can someone make one involving 2 selenas, each half moon mass and size in some sort of orbit around earth? Like moon distance? And moon removed. Maybe have earth in a double planet system in a separate addon?


Edited by steeljaw354 - Monday, 04.07.2016, 02:45
 
PlutonianEmpireDate: Monday, 04.07.2016, 03:00 | Message # 490
Pioneer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 474
Status: Offline
Roswell, what is your graphics card? I get the same problem as well, because I have a low end Intel HD card. Creating your own atmosphere models only works if you have a dedicated graphics card instead of Intel HD.




Specs: Dell Inspiron 5547 (Laptop); 8 gigabytes of RAM; Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-4210U CPU @ 1.70GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.4GHz; Operating System: Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit; Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 4400 (That's all there is :( )
 
butterarmyxjrblxDate: Monday, 04.07.2016, 03:39 | Message # 491
Astronaut
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 71
Status: Offline
I said this would come out on Independence Day, but why not do a few minute early release? I present the Narniqua System Beta!
EDIT: when the full version comes out, the entire system will be compressed into 1 file.

Attachments: NarniquaSystem_.zip(38Kb)





"You can't spell Challenge without change. You need to change to overcome challenges." -Bo Dallas

Edited by butterarmyxjrblx - Monday, 04.07.2016, 03:40
 
RoswellDate: Monday, 04.07.2016, 04:51 | Message # 492
Pioneer
Group: Users
Canada
Messages: 487
Status: Offline
Quote PlutonianEmpire ()
Roswell, what is your graphics card? I get the same problem as well, because I have a low end Intel HD card. Creating your own atmosphere models only works if you have a dedicated graphics card instead of Intel HD.


Same has you. Intel HD.
 
butterarmyxjrblxDate: Monday, 04.07.2016, 16:48 | Message # 493
Astronaut
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 71
Status: Offline
Quote steeljaw354 ()
Is it possible to have binary moons around a planet? If so can someone make one involving 2 selenas, each half moon mass and size in some sort of orbit around earth? Like moon distance? And moon removed. Maybe have earth in a double planet system in a separate addon?

I'll be sure to test that.





"You can't spell Challenge without change. You need to change to overcome challenges." -Bo Dallas
 
PlutonianEmpireDate: Monday, 04.07.2016, 17:58 | Message # 494
Pioneer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 474
Status: Offline
Quote Roswell ()
Same has you. Intel HD.

In that case you're out of luck. Sorry. cry





Specs: Dell Inspiron 5547 (Laptop); 8 gigabytes of RAM; Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-4210U CPU @ 1.70GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.4GHz; Operating System: Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit; Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 4400 (That's all there is :( )
 
RoswellDate: Monday, 04.07.2016, 18:50 | Message # 495
Pioneer
Group: Users
Canada
Messages: 487
Status: Offline
there are best solution is install you atmosphere with ATM files. I work for me with the funny colors.
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » [Community Addon] Custom Universe ((Mod Dump))
Page 33 of 42«1231323334354142»
Search: