Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 10 of 42«12891011124142»
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » [Community Addon] Custom Universe ((Mod Dump))
[Community Addon] Custom Universe
KexittDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 04:40 | Message # 136
Pioneer
Group: Users
Russian Federation
Messages: 393
Status: Offline
yes




http://kexitt.deviantart.com/
 
OstariskDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 05:35 | Message # 137
Pioneer
Group: Users
Australia
Messages: 446
Status: Offline
Done.





My mods
 
JackDoleDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 08:00 | Message # 138
Star Engineer
Group: Local Moderators
Germany
Messages: 1737
Status: Offline
A globular cluster, roughly where our solar system was / is.

Code
// -*- coding: utf-8 -*-
// Custom Universe
// Seclysta\M 111
// Made by JackDole 2016.05.18 09:23:58

// For 0.974 RC2:
// Put in 'addons\catalogs\clusters'

// For 0.973:
// Put in 'catalogs\clusters'
// Add in the 'universe.cfg' in the 'ClustersCatalogs' section:
// "catalogs/clusters/Secysta.sc"

Cluster    "Seclysta"
{
    Galaxy  "Abmera"
    Type    "Globular"
    RA       4.2034974
    Dec      32.760521
    Dist     7.817927
    Radius   29.908597
    AbsMagn  -7.17
    Age      10.786
    CenPow   2.3
}






Some of my systems work also in this universe:

The World of Hiszs
Pitch Black
Hol'Moanne - The Hollow World

It is only this .pak file needed. It corrects clusters and nebulae for this universe. Put it in the 'addons' folder.

Other addons that I've published anywhere, and are settled in my cluster ("1 JDV/JDV 1"), also should work.

Attachments: 7827274.jpg(395Kb) · 1152771.jpg(307Kb) · 4178367.jpg(326Kb) · Seclysta.sc(1Kb) · CU-JDVClustNeb.pak(6Kb)





Don't forget to look here.



Edited by JackDole - Saturday, 11.06.2016, 13:08
 
steeljaw354Date: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 10:01 | Message # 139
World Builder
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 862
Status: Offline
I'm using rc2. I have the clusters folder in the catalogs, and I have Secysta.sc in that folder but it doesn't work, why? I type it into the search thing and it says object not found.

Edited by steeljaw354 - Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 10:28
 
BambusmanDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 10:18 | Message # 140
Pioneer
Group: SE team
Germany
Messages: 408
Status: Offline
where should i put my nebulas in which galaxie, location...?
 
KexittDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 10:36 | Message # 141
Pioneer
Group: Users
Russian Federation
Messages: 393
Status: Offline
Bambusman, Probably there

Because nebulas are near star clusters

Attachments: 7117447.jpg(127Kb)





http://kexitt.deviantart.com/

Edited by Kexitt - Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 10:37
 
JackDoleDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 10:37 | Message # 142
Star Engineer
Group: Local Moderators
Germany
Messages: 1737
Status: Offline
steeljaw354,
If you have 'SE 0974 RC2', you have to put the file in 'addons\catalogs\clusters'.
If the folder 'catalogs' or the folders 'clusters' does not exist, you must create it.

And it only works if you have installed Kexitt's galaxies!





Don't forget to look here.

 
steeljaw354Date: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 10:48 | Message # 143
World Builder
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 862
Status: Offline
I have the clusters folder created, wheres kexitt's galaxies mod? Where do I install that?

Edited by steeljaw354 - Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 10:48
 
KexittDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 10:50 | Message # 144
Pioneer
Group: Users
Russian Federation
Messages: 393
Status: Offline
steeljaw354, start of thread




http://kexitt.deviantart.com/

Edited by Kexitt - Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 10:50
 
OstariskDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 12:12 | Message # 145
Pioneer
Group: Users
Australia
Messages: 446
Status: Offline
Is.. this... bug...?






My mods
 
KexittDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 12:21 | Message # 146
Pioneer
Group: Users
Russian Federation
Messages: 393
Status: Offline
Ostarisk, you haven't removed catalogs




http://kexitt.deviantart.com/
 
KexittDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 12:24 | Message # 147
Pioneer
Group: Users
Russian Federation
Messages: 393
Status: Offline
Ostarisk, your planet looks so weird




http://kexitt.deviantart.com/

Edited by Kexitt - Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 12:25
 
BambusmanDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 12:30 | Message # 148
Pioneer
Group: SE team
Germany
Messages: 408
Status: Offline
those are 5 nebulas im working on more:
Download
you can change the size and the location if anyone wants to.



Edited by Bambusman - Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 12:40
 
OstariskDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 12:31 | Message # 149
Pioneer
Group: Users
Australia
Messages: 446
Status: Offline
Quote Kexitt ()
Ostarisk, your planet looks so weird

Well, I made my system in 0.9.7.2 , so that might be the case....

Edit: You're probably looking at a lumpy section of that moon. the lumps are meant to be high:






My mods


Edited by Ostarisk - Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 12:38
 
KexittDate: Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 12:37 | Message # 150
Pioneer
Group: Users
Russian Federation
Messages: 393
Status: Offline
deleted




http://kexitt.deviantart.com/

Edited by Kexitt - Wednesday, 18.05.2016, 12:37
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » [Community Addon] Custom Universe ((Mod Dump))
Page 10 of 42«12891011124142»
Search: