RUS New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 4 of 4«1234
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » COMMUNITY ADDON - Exoplanets ... (Exoplanets, still not in the catalog, or modified by you.)
COMMUNITY ADDON - Exoplanets ...
RoswellDate: Saturday, 24.09.2016, 16:24 | Message # 46
Pioneer
Group: Users
Canada
Messages: 487
Status: Offline
Invisible planet blink

Uh ! It's work fine to me. blink


Attachments: 9990957.jpg(142Kb)


Edited by Roswell - Sunday, 25.09.2016, 03:20
 
JackDoleDate: Sunday, 25.09.2016, 11:10 | Message # 47
Star Engineer
Group: Local Moderators
Germany
Messages: 1737
Status: Offline
Quote Roswell ()
Uh ! It's work fine to me. blink
Of course. dry

The planet is invisible with me, because my AMD graphics card is broken.
And the currently used Intel card is not working properly with SE 0.980.
As I have said here.
Quote JackDole ()
This image is from SE 0.973 because my AMD graphics card is broken, and SE 0.973 is the last version that works reasonably with my integrated Intel card (Intel ® HD Graphics 3000)





Don't forget to look here.

 
RoswellDate: Sunday, 25.09.2016, 15:48 | Message # 48
Pioneer
Group: Users
Canada
Messages: 487
Status: Offline
I'm sorry for your AMD graphics card. Well Intel HD Graphics 3000 are not good than me. Carefull the intel HD Graphics cause trouble with atmosphere dry
 
JediAstronomer07Date: Monday, 10.10.2016, 04:06 | Message # 49
Observer
Group: Newbies
United States
Messages: 4
Status: Offline
How do i get the Gliese 581 d addon to work. i tried converting it to a PAK file but it didnt work? how can i fix this?
 
JackDoleDate: Monday, 10.10.2016, 08:12 | Message # 50
Star Engineer
Group: Local Moderators
Germany
Messages: 1737
Status: Offline
Quote JediAstronomer07 ()
How do i get the Gliese 581 d addon to work

Unpack the .zip file and put the file 'Gliese_581_d.sc' in the folder 'addons\catalogs\planets'.
But the script is not made for SE 0.980.





Don't forget to look here.

 
n0b0dyDate: Tuesday, 11.10.2016, 06:34 | Message # 51
Explorer
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 297
Status: Offline
Quote JediAstronomer07 ()
How do i get the Gliese 581 d addon to work. i tried converting it to a PAK file but it didnt work? how can i fix this?


Shouldn't this be already included in current 0.980 release? Searching for it in the search box returned results from middle 2012..
 
MosfetDate: Wednesday, 12.10.2016, 21:55 | Message # 52
World Builder
Group: Users
Italy
Messages: 726
Status: Offline
Quote n0b0dy ()
Shouldn't this be already included in current 0.980 release?

Right. Gliese 581 c, b, e are included. Gliese 581 d is unconfirmed, thus not included.





"Time is illusion. Lunchtime doubly so."
Douglas N. Adams
My mods
Asus x555ub: cpu i5-6200u - ram 4gb - gpu nvidia geforce 940m 2gb vram


Edited by Mosfet - Thursday, 13.10.2016, 14:07
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » COMMUNITY ADDON - Exoplanets ... (Exoplanets, still not in the catalog, or modified by you.)
Page 4 of 4«1234
Search: