Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 6 of 14«12456781314»
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » HarbingerDawn's Modding Bazaar (Space ships, shaders, textures and more!)
HarbingerDawn's Modding Bazaar
HarbingerDawnDate: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:37 | Message # 76
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Quote Tuskin ()
Apparently AdBlock gets rid of the Edit/Quote buttons.

Not for me it doesn't, nor for most other people it seems.





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
TuskinDate: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:38 | Message # 77
Space Pilot
Group: Users
Canada
Messages: 94
Status: Offline
Quote HarbingerDawn ()
Not for me it doesn't, nor for most other people it seems.


Hm, maybe I accidentally hit 'Block' on one of the buttons at some point.

Added (28.02.2014, 08:10)
---------------------------------------------
Thanks for the models though smile

I Spent about 30 minutes trying to Pose this, turns out I have the shuttle facing the wrong way, oh well still looks nice. I also edited the Shuttle texture for personal use.

 
HarbingerDawnDate: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:38 | Message # 78
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Very nicely done smile






All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
PillowvineDate: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:38 | Message # 79
Observer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 10
Status: Offline
HarbingerDawn,

Absolutely fantastic work on the ISS! Thank you very much for the orbit script it works just as it should. If you do not mind my asking, what program did you use to do your work on the ISS? About how long did it take you to complete?
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:38 | Message # 80
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Quote Pillowvine ()
what program did you use to do your work on the ISS

Maya

Quote Pillowvine ()
About how long did it take you to complete

Too long (but only because Maya is very uncooperative for me recently).





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:38 | Message # 81
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Added the astronaut from Space Engineers




All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
Destructor1701Date: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:38 | Message # 82
Pioneer
Group: Users
Ireland
Messages: 531
Status: Offline
Space Engineers' Space Engineer for Space Engine by Space Engineer.






Edited by Destructor1701 - Tuesday, 18.03.2014, 04:45
 
Bluejay0013Date: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:39 | Message # 83
Astronaut
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 53
Status: Offline
Hey Harbinger, the star wars pack seems to be not downloading recently, and I finally finished my computer, that's why im trying to get the star wars pack again




AMD3+ 8350 @ 4.00 ghz processor, a PNY Geforce 650 Ti @ 2 Gb graphics card, 2 4Gb DDR3 1600 sticks of ram, and a 500Gb HDD
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:39 | Message # 84
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Quote Bluejay0013 ()
the star wars pack seems to be not downloading recently

I just tested it, it works fine for me





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
Bluejay0013Date: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:39 | Message # 85
Astronaut
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 53
Status: Offline
maybe its AVG blocking it then, nope not even that, I just disabled AVG antivirus to see and its not that

Final edit: tried it on google chrome and its downloading, so im good biggrin





AMD3+ 8350 @ 4.00 ghz processor, a PNY Geforce 650 Ti @ 2 Gb graphics card, 2 4Gb DDR3 1600 sticks of ram, and a 500Gb HDD

Edited by Bluejay0013 - Friday, 28.03.2014, 20:14
 
Destructor1701Date: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:39 | Message # 86
Pioneer
Group: Users
Ireland
Messages: 531
Status: Offline
After showing off some hastily-applied bump maps for the shuttle, and getting a good reception for them, I've actually put a little effort into them, and they've come out pretty nice, if I do say so myself.

I was aiming for subtlety.







Download here

Attachments: 2000441.jpg(312Kb) · 0395877.jpg(323Kb) · 6760147.jpg(320Kb) · 9391346.jpg(247Kb) · 3445005.jpg(311Kb)







Edited by Destructor1701 - Saturday, 29.03.2014, 03:58
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:39 | Message # 87
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Quote Destructor1701 ()
they've come out pretty nice, if I do say so myself

As well you should, they add a very nice effect smile Good job.





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
laiodDate: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:39 | Message # 88
Space Pilot
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 95
Status: Offline
Do you think you will add a fixed orbit for the ISS add-on?




ASUS Radeon HD 7770 2GB, Crucial Ballistix 8GB x2, AMD FX-4130 3.8GHz, 1TB 7200rpm drive
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:40 | Message # 89
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Quote laiod ()
Do you think you will add a fixed orbit for the ISS add-on?

I already did, read through the thread, it's in there somewhere.





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
Bluejay0013Date: Friday, 26.12.2014, 17:40 | Message # 90
Astronaut
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 53
Status: Offline
new problem (sorry) I have downloaded the star wars pack but when I try to use them, they are still flyable but they just are invisible. also the same thing happens with DoctorOfSpace's independence day ships. please help if at all possible.




AMD3+ 8350 @ 4.00 ghz processor, a PNY Geforce 650 Ti @ 2 Gb graphics card, 2 4Gb DDR3 1600 sticks of ram, and a 500Gb HDD
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » HarbingerDawn's Modding Bazaar (Space ships, shaders, textures and more!)
Page 6 of 14«12456781314»
Search: