Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 18 of 18«12161718
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » Rodrigo's Terrain Mods
Rodrigo's Terrain Mods
PlutonianEmpireDate: Tuesday, 27.09.2016, 08:39 | Message # 256
Pioneer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 474
Status: Offline
Just tg_common. The rest load fine for me in 0.98. smile




Specs: Dell Inspiron 5547 (Laptop); 8 gigabytes of RAM; Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-4210U CPU @ 1.70GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.4GHz; Operating System: Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit; Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 4400 (That's all there is :( )

Edited by PlutonianEmpire - Tuesday, 27.09.2016, 08:40
 
RodrigoDate: Thursday, 13.10.2016, 15:34 | Message # 257
Explorer
Group: Local Moderators
Brazil
Messages: 285
Status: Offline
Reuploaded it. Can you check if it's working now?
 
PlutonianEmpireDate: Thursday, 13.10.2016, 22:03 | Message # 258
Pioneer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 474
Status: Offline
What's the difference between the default tg_common, and yours, so we know what to look for? smile




Specs: Dell Inspiron 5547 (Laptop); 8 gigabytes of RAM; Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-4210U CPU @ 1.70GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.4GHz; Operating System: Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit; Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 4400 (That's all there is :( )
 
arbelrocksDate: Saturday, 29.10.2016, 22:31 | Message # 259
Space Tourist
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 24
Status: Offline
I need some help. I just dropped it into the data/shaders folder, but everything looks exactly the same. Am I supposed to put it in the .pak file? Using 0.9.8 beta.
 
swefanDate: Saturday, 29.10.2016, 23:27 | Message # 260
Observer
Group: Newbies
Italy
Messages: 3
Status: Offline
Quote arbelrocks ()
I need some help. I just dropped it into the data/shaders folder, but everything looks exactly the same. Am I supposed to put it in the .pak file? Using 0.9.8 beta.


\SpaceEngine\addons\X.pak\shaders\
 
Bells_TheoremDate: Thursday, 17.11.2016, 02:05 | Message # 261
Explorer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 188
Status: Offline
Is it possible to lighten the flow regions here? Since they are geologically new they should be brighter to reflect the absence of tholins and roughness. Can this be done in the terrain mod or does it need to be added to a pallet?

 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » Rodrigo's Terrain Mods
Page 18 of 18«12161718
Search: