Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 13 of 18«1211121314151718»
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » Rodrigo's Terrain Mods
Rodrigo's Terrain Mods
n0b0dyDate: Saturday, 19.03.2016, 09:43 | Message # 181
Explorer
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 297
Status: Offline
Quote Rodrigo ()
Updated a new version for 0.9.7.4 RC1


Thank You Rodrigo! And Thank You for continuing your work on this wonderful mod smile
I hope the ugly cut offs next to the crater rays and the extremely increased density of crater rays is fixed. Can't check it right now as I am at work cry
 
ZatSoloDate: Saturday, 26.03.2016, 09:25 | Message # 182
Space Pilot
Group: Users
Italy
Messages: 111
Status: Offline
Quote n0b0dy ()
Thank You Rodrigo! And Thank You for continuing your work on this wonderful mod


I join the thanks smile
 
PlutonianEmpireDate: Tuesday, 05.04.2016, 18:07 | Message # 183
Pioneer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 474
Status: Offline
This mod seems to work fine in RC 2 as well. smile




Specs: Dell Inspiron 5547 (Laptop); 8 gigabytes of RAM; Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-4210U CPU @ 1.70GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.4GHz; Operating System: Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit; Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 4400 (That's all there is :( )
 
spacerDate: Tuesday, 05.04.2016, 19:05 | Message # 184
Star Engineer
Group: Users
Israel
Messages: 1257
Status: Offline
where i need to put it in rc2?
i cant see shaders pak in system folder
edit: i think i got it to work. found the shaders pak.
thanks





"we began as wanderers, and we are wanderers still"
-carl sagan

-space engine photographer


Edited by spacer - Tuesday, 05.04.2016, 19:12
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Tuesday, 05.04.2016, 19:33 | Message # 185
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8711
Status: Offline
spacer, put shaders in addons/shaders. Do NOT modify the /data/ directory.




All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
spacerDate: Tuesday, 05.04.2016, 20:35 | Message # 186
Star Engineer
Group: Users
Israel
Messages: 1257
Status: Offline
Quote HarbingerDawn ()
spacer, put shaders in addons/shaders. Do NOT modify the /data/ directory.

mmmm oops i changed the data but i still see its working and nothing wrong happen wacko





"we began as wanderers, and we are wanderers still"
-carl sagan

-space engine photographer
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Tuesday, 05.04.2016, 21:38 | Message # 187
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8711
Status: Offline
Quote spacer ()
mmmm oops i changed the data but i still see its working and nothing wrong happen

Yes, it will still work, but it's "bad form" to install there. Addons and mods should go in the addons folder.





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
spacerDate: Tuesday, 05.04.2016, 22:20 | Message # 188
Star Engineer
Group: Users
Israel
Messages: 1257
Status: Offline
so i just need to create folder with the name "shaders" put it in the addons folder and put the files in the shaders folder i created?




"we began as wanderers, and we are wanderers still"
-carl sagan

-space engine photographer
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Wednesday, 06.04.2016, 03:37 | Message # 189
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8711
Status: Offline
Quote spacer ()
so i just need to create folder with the name "shaders" put it in the addons folder and put the files in the shaders folder i created?

Yes





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
mdennyhDate: Saturday, 09.04.2016, 23:23 | Message # 190
Observer
Group: Newbies
Pirate
Messages: 8
Status: Offline
Where is the file ? i can't find it in the first post. I just got 0.9.7.3.rar and it won't work with SE 0.97.4
 
Bells_TheoremDate: Sunday, 10.04.2016, 03:07 | Message # 191
Explorer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 188
Status: Offline
Quote mdennyh ()
Where is the file ? i can't find it in the first post. I just got 0.9.7.3.rar and it won't work with SE 0.97.4


I'm using the lud-Rodrigo-Mo.rar file and it is working for me. Also make sure that you update each file so that they have a later create date than your SE files, otherwise they won't load, unless that has changed recently.
 
Bells_TheoremDate: Saturday, 16.04.2016, 02:41 | Message # 192
Explorer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 188
Status: Offline
I'm getting smooth asteroids with your latest shader package. Is this due to Klud's addition?

Shaders Enabled:


Shaders Disabled:

Attachments: 4460234.jpg(270Kb) · 6721851.jpg(337Kb)
 
AteballDate: Wednesday, 15.06.2016, 22:28 | Message # 193
Observer
Group: Newbies
Canada
Messages: 2
Status: Offline
I keep getting an error saying 'Error loading texture generator shadows, press YES to run the program with procedural planets disabled, press NO to exit'. I put the files from the klud-rodrigo download into the shaders folder in addons and im using RC2.
 
Lucas0231Date: Monday, 20.06.2016, 15:00 | Message # 194
Explorer
Group: Users
France
Messages: 150
Status: Offline
This mods don't work with Space Engine 0.974 RC3.
 
n0b0dyDate: Monday, 20.06.2016, 16:55 | Message # 195
Explorer
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 297
Status: Offline
Quote Ateball ()
I keep getting an error saying 'Error loading texture generator shadows, press YES to run the program with procedural planets disabled, press NO to exit'. I put the files from the klud-rodrigo download into the shaders folder in addons and im using RC2.


Quote Lucas0231 ()
This mods don't work with Space Engine 0.974 RC3.


This is because they are based on modifications of older shader files which are incompatible with the latest RC3 release.
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » Rodrigo's Terrain Mods
Page 13 of 18«1211121314151718»
Search: