RUS New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » Turkish localization
Turkish localization
NEMESISDate: Sunday, 28.07.2013, 00:24 | Message # 1
Observer
Group: Translators
Turkey
Messages: 18
Status: Offline
SpaceEngineer, I have everything ready, but I did not understand, why I have two lines who cannot be translated. Where is the mistake?

Attachments: 4677568.jpg(317Kb)





Windows 7 Ultimate x64 SP1
Intel Core i5 750 2.67 GHz
12 Gb 1333 MHz DDR3 RAM
ASUS P7P55D PRO
Sapphire HD7850 O.C. Edition 2 GB GDDR5 vRAM
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Sunday, 28.07.2013, 07:19 | Message # 2
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
NEMESIS, upload your files and I will look at them.




All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
KvikiDate: Sunday, 28.07.2013, 07:31 | Message # 3
Explorer
Group: SE team
Croatia
Messages: 289
Status: Offline
You are missing these two lines above the Screenshot with/without gui

Code
"Video capture without GUI"    "Snimanje videa bez GUI"
"Video capture with GUI"    "Snimanje videa sa GUI"


So it should go in this order:
Code
...
"Settings"    "Postavke"
"Video capture"    "Snimanje videa"
"Video capture without GUI"    "Snimanje videa bez GUI"
"Video capture with GUI"    "Snimanje videa sa GUI"
"Screenshot without GUI"    "Slikanje bez GUI"
"Screenshot with GUI"  "Slikanje sa GUI"
"Switch to fullscreen"  "Prikaz preko cijelog ekrana"
"Export skybox"    "Spremi skybox"
...





 
NEMESISDate: Sunday, 28.07.2013, 10:43 | Message # 4
Observer
Group: Translators
Turkey
Messages: 18
Status: Offline
HarbingerDawn, attached...

I almost forgot, to translate stars which file should be edited?

Attachments: locale.rar(288Kb)





Windows 7 Ultimate x64 SP1
Intel Core i5 750 2.67 GHz
12 Gb 1333 MHz DDR3 RAM
ASUS P7P55D PRO
Sapphire HD7850 O.C. Edition 2 GB GDDR5 vRAM
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Sunday, 28.07.2013, 12:35 | Message # 5
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Quote (NEMESIS)
to translate stars which file should be edited?

You need to edit the database file for your localization (tur-db.cfg). Look at the rus-db.cfg file for an example on translating star and planet names.

Quote (Kviki)
You are missing these two lines above the Screenshot with/without gui

I have tested it now and this does fix the problem smile





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM


Edited by HarbingerDawn - Sunday, 28.07.2013, 14:14
 
lopikoDate: Monday, 26.08.2013, 11:43 | Message # 6
Observer
Group: Users
Poland
Messages: 18
Status: Offline
Tłumaczenia miodne, ale ja za długo grałem na angielskim i na nim jest mi lepiej biggrin
 
NEMESISDate: Monday, 26.08.2013, 20:51 | Message # 7
Observer
Group: Translators
Turkey
Messages: 18
Status: Offline
Kviki, HarbingerDawn, thanks a lot! smile I've got to test this... cool




Windows 7 Ultimate x64 SP1
Intel Core i5 750 2.67 GHz
12 Gb 1333 MHz DDR3 RAM
ASUS P7P55D PRO
Sapphire HD7850 O.C. Edition 2 GB GDDR5 vRAM
 
SpaceEngineerDate: Saturday, 21.12.2013, 19:41 | Message # 8
Author of Space Engine
Group: Administrators
Russian Federation
Messages: 4799
Status: Offline
New strings to be translated:






 
NEMESISDate: Sunday, 28.12.2014, 19:16 | Message # 9
Observer
Group: Translators
Turkey
Messages: 18
Status: Offline
Hello, localization strings are done... smile
Attachments: tur-gui.cfg(34Kb)





Windows 7 Ultimate x64 SP1
Intel Core i5 750 2.67 GHz
12 Gb 1333 MHz DDR3 RAM
ASUS P7P55D PRO
Sapphire HD7850 O.C. Edition 2 GB GDDR5 vRAM


Edited by NEMESIS - Sunday, 28.12.2014, 23:20
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » Turkish localization
Page 1 of 11
Search: