Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » Slovak localization
Slovak localization
GombicekDate: Friday, 12.07.2013, 10:59 | Message # 1
Observer
Group: Newbies
Slovakia
Messages: 4
Status: Offline
Slovak localization
1.01: fixed typo in menu and some translations
In menu: fixed typo in Exportovať planétu
In menu: changed menu entry Pohľad to Zobrazenie
changed: "Show objects" "Ukázať objekty" to "Zobraziť objekty"
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thanks to peepr for his update to czech localization, from which I've got some ideas for corrections:)
Thanks to HarbingerDawn for pointing out a typo in menu

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I tried to make slovak localization. It's far from perfect and I'll be glad if somebody could test it. I hope that it doesn't have many errors.

Attachments: sk-locale_1.01.zip(257Kb)


Edited by Gombicek - Sunday, 14.07.2013, 11:15
 
SpaceEngineerDate: Friday, 12.07.2013, 11:24 | Message # 2
Author of Space Engine
Group: Administrators
Russian Federation
Messages: 4798
Status: Offline
Very good! I can't check the spelling, but I made quick inspection of GUI. All strings having good length, no distortion of tables etc. Good work Gombicek! With your permission, I will include this localization into next version 0.9.7.1.




 
GombicekDate: Friday, 12.07.2013, 12:49 | Message # 3
Observer
Group: Newbies
Slovakia
Messages: 4
Status: Offline
Yes why not. It would be an honor for me. As for errors it's quite probable that there are grammaticall errors, altough I tried to hunt them down smile and maybe some strings will need some adjustment, especcialy options translation, because I sometimes I wasnt sure how to translate them properly. I hope that there are some slovak users who could try it and post some suggestion. And I must thank you for creating this marvelous piece of software and can't wait for the game elements to be complete:)
 
peeprDate: Saturday, 13.07.2013, 16:03 | Message # 4
Astronaut
Group: Translators
Czech Republic
Messages: 68
Status: Offline
Quote (Gombicek)
I tried to make slovak localization. It's far from perfect and I'll be glad if somebody could test it. I hope that it doesn't have many errors.


Super chlape! otestováno a vyborna lokalizace , dovolil sem si ji pouzit do ceskeho prekladu ktery pripravuji, doufam ze neva? podekovani tam mas zajistene wink





My Space Engine ART --> http://goo.gl/XgJVu Hi-Res download --> http://goo.gl/Dfwsgv
Laptop: i7-3630QM 3.4 GHz, 16GB RAM, GTX 660M 2GB DDR5. Settings: PlanetDetail : Craters 0.01 Terra 0.001 Clouds 0.01 GasGiant 0.1 PlanetCloudsTerra 4
 
GombicekDate: Saturday, 13.07.2013, 21:03 | Message # 5
Observer
Group: Newbies
Slovakia
Messages: 4
Status: Offline
Jasne. Nieje problem. podakovanie ani netreba.
 
SpaceEngineerDate: Saturday, 13.07.2013, 22:11 | Message # 6
Author of Space Engine
Group: Administrators
Russian Federation
Messages: 4798
Status: Offline
Gombicek, take a look at this post: http://en.spaceengine.org/forum/17-1702-28416-16-1373749307




 
HarbingerDawnDate: Sunday, 14.07.2013, 08:30 | Message # 7
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Gombicek, for "Export" in export system you used Exoportovat', while in export planet and export skybox you used Exportovat'. Is this correct or a typo?




All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM


Edited by HarbingerDawn - Sunday, 14.07.2013, 11:17
 
GombicekDate: Sunday, 14.07.2013, 10:39 | Message # 8
Observer
Group: Newbies
Slovakia
Messages: 4
Status: Offline
It is a typo. Thanks for pointing it out. I haven't noticed it.
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Sunday, 14.07.2013, 11:40 | Message # 9
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Ok, I really actually think I've got the menu correct now!


Attachments: 6332380.png(276Kb)





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
SpaceEngineerDate: Saturday, 21.12.2013, 19:43 | Message # 10
Author of Space Engine
Group: Administrators
Russian Federation
Messages: 4798
Status: Offline
New strings to be translated:






 
SpaceEngineerDate: Thursday, 14.01.2016, 17:20 | Message # 11
Author of Space Engine
Group: Administrators
Russian Federation
Messages: 4798
Status: Offline
Gombicek seems to be inactive since 2013... New translator for Slovak wanted!




 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Mods and Addons » Slovak localization
Page 1 of 11
Search: