Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » SpaceEngine » General Discussions » Saving a edit planet (Saving a edited planet)
Saving a edit planet
TesbullDate: Sunday, 18.05.2014, 14:23 | Message # 1
Observer
Group: Newbies
Netherlands
Messages: 8
Status: Offline
I just saved my edited planet:


(Sorry for no clods and sky, forgot to add it)

But when i closed spaceengine and came back tomorrow, it was just how it was before, a planet unedited:



I don't know if this belongs to another section. But why didn't it save my edited planet?
 
BetelgeuzeDate: Sunday, 18.05.2014, 14:39 | Message # 2
Space Pilot
Group: Banned
Belgium
Messages: 118
Status: Offline
it's a bug the planet editor saving is dont work
 
TesbullDate: Sunday, 18.05.2014, 14:42 | Message # 3
Observer
Group: Newbies
Netherlands
Messages: 8
Status: Offline
When is it going to be fixed?
 
BetelgeuzeDate: Sunday, 18.05.2014, 15:02 | Message # 4
Space Pilot
Group: Banned
Belgium
Messages: 118
Status: Offline
you need be wait release 0.9.7.2

form now is 0.9.7.1
 
SpaceEngineerDate: Sunday, 18.05.2014, 20:11 | Message # 5
Author of Space Engine
Group: Administrators
Russian Federation
Messages: 4796
Status: Offline
Quote Tesbull ()
When is it going to be fixed?

This never be fixed. Planet editor is a tool for mod makers. Editing of procedural planets is not allowed. Because it have no sense: only you can see changes.





 
HarbingerDawnDate: Sunday, 18.05.2014, 21:30 | Message # 6
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8713
Status: Offline
Betelgeuze, it's not a bug, and it's not going to change in 0.9.7.2. Stop pretending to know everything, it only gives other people wrong information.




All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » General Discussions » Saving a edit planet (Saving a edited planet)
Page 1 of 11
Search: