RUS New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » SpaceEngine » General Discussions » HUD display - on off switch
HUD display - on off switch
SteveHeadshotMastaDate: Saturday, 13.10.2012, 06:06 | Message # 1
Observer
Group: Newbies
United States
Messages: 3
Status: Offline
I have been playing Space Engine for a while after watching Kurtjmac (go check him out on Youtube) and I want to start taking videos and photos, how does one remove all HUD so that one can take a professional picture or video?




RAM: 8.2 GB
vRAM: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 550 Ti
CPU: AMD Phenom II X4 925
 
HarbingerDawnDate: Saturday, 13.10.2012, 06:12 | Message # 2
Cosmic Curator
Group: Administrators
United States
Messages: 8714
Status: Offline
Hello SteveHeadshotMasta, and welcome to the forum. Please take a moment to read the forum rules.

The answers to all your questions are in the readme file in your SpaceEngine installation.





All forum users, please read this!
My SE mods and addons
Phenom II X6 1090T 3.2 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM, GTX 970 3584 MB VRAM
 
AerospacefagDate: Saturday, 13.10.2012, 15:57 | Message # 3
Pioneer
Group: Users
Russian Federation
Messages: 401
Status: Offline
Actually it's Ctrl+` but take care to RTFM.
 
RobbieDate: Saturday, 13.10.2012, 19:51 | Message # 4
Pioneer
Group: Global Moderators
United Kingdom
Messages: 590
Status: Offline
Aerospacefag, please be more polite to newcomers at this forum.

SteveHeadshotMasta, can you please rename your post title to something more relevant to the topic. "Noob question" shall not suffice.



UPDATE: topic title changed by moderator.





Quad Core i7 930 CPU o/c 3.8 GHz - 6GB DDR3 1600MHz RAM - ATI HD 5870 1024Mb - Intel SSD X25-M Gen 2 - Win 7 64-bit
Add Your PC Spec To Your Signature Or Post It Here
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » General Discussions » HUD display - on off switch
Page 1 of 11
Search: