Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 6 of 12«12456781112»
Forum » SpaceEngine » Space Journeys » Space Engine with ReShade.
Space Engine with ReShade.
n0b0dyDate: Thursday, 26.03.2015, 17:31 | Message # 76
Explorer
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 297
Status: Offline
Quote SolarLiner ()
New version with updated shader:


Hi, is it possible to use your lensflare ReShade together with default (MasterEffects) Reshade.fx?
 
SolarLinerDate: Sunday, 29.03.2015, 13:26 | Message # 77
Explorer
Group: Users
France
Messages: 267
Status: Offline
Quote n0b0dy ()
is it possible to use your lensflare ReShade together with default (MasterEffects) Reshade.fx?

Working on putting the shader into the MasterEffects, but I'm having a rather hard time. I'm posting the script to the ReShade forum asking for integration into the MasterEffect, maybe I'll have better chance there.





custom landing page to share: http://bit.ly/spaceengine
 
BendingSpaceDate: Saturday, 11.04.2015, 16:05 | Message # 78
Observer
Group: Newbies
Turkey
Messages: 7
Status: Offline
Reshade is recreate (generate, rendering) planets and moons ?
In my think and my opinions they creating moons so close to planets
Specially i saw this a planet hard by a star ... many examples
 
InariusDate: Sunday, 19.04.2015, 15:56 | Message # 79
Explorer
Group: Local Moderators
France
Messages: 236
Status: Offline
Has anybody made reShade working with the new version ?
 
yaqdarkDate: Thursday, 28.05.2015, 02:17 | Message # 80
Astronaut
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 53
Status: Offline
Quote Inarius ()
Has anybody made reShade working with the new version ?


Yep, works fine for me. See this thread: http://en.spaceengine.org/forum/17-3062-1
 
isdebeslDate: Monday, 01.06.2015, 06:22 | Message # 81
Space Pilot
Group: Users
Indonesia
Messages: 87
Status: Offline
my SE is fine, but the reshade effects doesn't work
 
n0b0dyDate: Monday, 01.06.2015, 07:53 | Message # 82
Explorer
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 297
Status: Offline
Quote isdebesl ()
but the reshade effects doesn't work


SE 0974 patch 3 works perfect with latest Reshade 0.18.4 and MasterEffects 1.1.190. SE doesn't even crash during launch and exit anymore (at least up to now it hasn't CTD a single time on my system smile )

Make sure you follow installation instructions in the respective readme's


Edited by n0b0dy - Monday, 01.06.2015, 07:55
 
isdebeslDate: Monday, 01.06.2015, 11:19 | Message # 83
Space Pilot
Group: Users
Indonesia
Messages: 87
Status: Offline
I'm using ReShade 0.18.4 Public Beta with SweetFX 2.0 Beta 8 with setup tool, it says Success but there is no reshade effects in my SE
 
BlueDracheDate: Tuesday, 02.06.2015, 05:54 | Message # 84
Space Pilot
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 87
Status: Offline
I'm thinking of installing, but doesn't this change the "seed" that the universe develops its procedural items?
 
n0b0dyDate: Tuesday, 02.06.2015, 06:23 | Message # 85
Explorer
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 297
Status: Offline
Quote isdebesl ()
I'm using ReShade 0.18.4 Public Beta with SweetFX 2.0 Beta 8 with setup tool, it says Success but there is no reshade effects in my SE


I think (but I am not sure and I am not at my SE machine now) that you need to press a button on your keyboard to activate sweetFX. In contrast Mastereffects loads automatically when it is installed in the same folder as ReShade.dll.
Also make sure Reshade32.dll is renamed to OpenGL32.dll once inside SE\system folder.

Quote BlueDrache ()
I'm thinking of installing, but doesn't this change the "seed" that the universe develops its procedural items?


It does but it doesn't affect all locations. I don't understand why it does on the 1st place though since it works at a layer above SE's own Opengl interface - but I am no programmer anyway so unsure
 
isdebeslDate: Tuesday, 02.06.2015, 13:47 | Message # 86
Space Pilot
Group: Users
Indonesia
Messages: 87
Status: Offline
what button?
edit: nvm found my problem, "Your graphics card does not seem to support OpenGL 4.3. Initialization failed.", now i have to wait until i got lots o' money. That means, reshade doesn't work for me until i updated my driver


Edited by isdebesl - Tuesday, 02.06.2015, 14:24
 
BlueDracheDate: Tuesday, 02.06.2015, 23:42 | Message # 87
Space Pilot
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 87
Status: Offline
Quote n0b0dy ()
It does but it doesn't affect all locations. I don't understand why it does on the 1st place though since it works at a layer above SE's own Opengl interface - but I am no programmer anyway so unsure


That would explain why I have a difficult time seeing some individuals' planets, even with the proper RS code, it still comes up "Resource not found"
 
christopherguinnupDate: Saturday, 13.06.2015, 01:40 | Message # 88
Observer
Group: Users
Pirate
Messages: 11
Status: Offline
Quote DoctorOfSpace ()
Attachments: 0286810.fx(119Kb)

It appears that MasterEffects has moved the user-tweaked variables to MasterEffects.h and made a bunch of code changes to ReShade.fx? Currently trying to get this working.
 
gazelleDate: Saturday, 13.06.2015, 13:25 | Message # 89
Astronaut
Group: Users
Korea
Messages: 51
Status: Offline
How can I remove it?
 
BambusmanDate: Saturday, 13.06.2015, 13:30 | Message # 90
Pioneer
Group: SE team
Germany
Messages: 408
Status: Offline
Quote gazelle ()
How can I remove it?

delete the reshade files.
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Space Journeys » Space Engine with ReShade.
Page 6 of 12«12456781112»
Search: