Русский New site

Advanced search

[ New messages · Forum rules · Members ]
Page 12 of 12«12101112
Forum » SpaceEngine » Space Journeys » Space Engine with ReShade.
Space Engine with ReShade.
BambusmanDate: Thursday, 25.08.2016, 15:26 | Message # 166
Pioneer
Group: SE team
Germany
Messages: 408
Status: Offline
Quote DoctorOfSpace ()
(if someone wants to put in the effort that would be nice).

i updated it, you can download it here .
It belongs to you.


you need to extract all the files to use the mediator tool and instead of bloom i activated hdr (hdr does not cause this effect).
 
HaloracheDate: Thursday, 25.08.2016, 15:35 | Message # 167
Observer
Group: Newbies
France
Messages: 6
Status: Offline
Thank you very much Bambusman, it seems to work perfectly for me...
 
DoctorOfSpaceDate: Thursday, 25.08.2016, 15:36 | Message # 168
Galaxy Architect
Group: Global Moderators
Pirate
Messages: 3600
Status: Offline
Quote Bambusman ()
i updated it


Oh nice, seems to work perfectly fine now. smile





Intel Core i7-5820K 4.2GHz 6-Core Processor
G.Skill Ripjaws V Series 32GB (4 x 8GB) DDR4-2400 Memory
EVGA GTX 980 Ti SC 6GB
 
spacerDate: Thursday, 25.08.2016, 15:46 | Message # 169
Star Engineer
Group: Users
Israel
Messages: 1258
Status: Offline
works great now! fixed some things




"we began as wanderers, and we are wanderers still"
-carl sagan

-space engine photographer
 
3dwa21Date: Thursday, 22.09.2016, 13:50 | Message # 170
Observer
Group: Newbies
Austria
Messages: 1
Status: Offline
I downloaded Bambusmans link from the first post on that page... I already played around a bit, but I can't get it to work...

Anyone may explain a noob how to set it up properly?
 
PlutonianEmpireDate: Saturday, 08.10.2016, 02:36 | Message # 171
Pioneer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 475
Status: Offline
Okay Reshade 3 is out. How do I get it to work in SE? I installed, but I had to manually download and install the shaders by hand because my mobile phone is my only source of internet and wifi hotspot & tether is broken. I put the Shaders and Texture folders into the SpaceEngine 0.98>system folder, and accordingly set the paths in the in-game GUI. Upon startup, I got a mesage from Reshade that there was an error in compiling some shaders. Did I miss something?




Specs: Dell Inspiron 5547 (Laptop); 8 gigabytes of RAM; Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-4210U CPU @ 1.70GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.4GHz; Operating System: Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit; Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 4400 (That's all there is :( )
 
MoonkeyDate: Thursday, 13.10.2016, 03:29 | Message # 172
Space Tourist
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 27
Status: Offline
Quote PlutonianEmpire ()
Okay Reshade 3 is out. How do I get it to work in SE? I installed, but I had to manually download and install the shaders by hand because my mobile phone is my only source of internet and wifi hotspot & tether is broken. I put the Shaders and Texture folders into the SpaceEngine 0.98>system folder, and accordingly set the paths in the in-game GUI. Upon startup, I got a mesage from Reshade that there was an error in compiling some shaders. Did I miss something?


That is... very unfortunate... If you could tell me the errors you are getting, that would be great please!
 
DrLegitAstronautDate: Thursday, 13.10.2016, 18:46 | Message # 173
Observer
Group: Newbies
United States
Messages: 5
Status: Offline
I am having the same problem. I installed them manually, and when trying to use them, it repeats in the error logs "preprocessor error: redefinition of 'SFX_SHARED'" for SweetFX/Util.H lines 128,11 133,11 138,11 143,11 148,11 153,11 158,11 163,11 168,11 173,11 178,11 183,11 188,11 193,11 198,11 203,11 208,11 and 213,11. It also said "prepocessor error: redefinition of 'RENDERMODE'" for McFX/SSAO.h lines 30,10. That's all the errors log had to show.




wTf

Edited by DrLegitAstronaut - Thursday, 13.10.2016, 18:49
 
PlutonianEmpireDate: Thursday, 13.10.2016, 21:17 | Message # 174
Pioneer
Group: Users
United States
Messages: 475
Status: Offline
Quote Moonkey ()
That is... very unfortunate... If you could tell me the errors you are getting, that would be great please!

Actually, I cross posted my issue to the ReShade forum as well, with a more detailed post there: http://reshade.me/forum....-t-load .

Basically, whle most other shaders loaded fine, five of them couldn't and gave errors in the error log, so I uploaded my log there. smile

Edit: If it helps, I attached my reshade log to this post too. smile

Attachments: tmp_22696-OPENG.log(195Kb)





Specs: Dell Inspiron 5547 (Laptop); 8 gigabytes of RAM; Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-4210U CPU @ 1.70GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.4GHz; Operating System: Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit; Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 4400 (That's all there is :( )

Edited by PlutonianEmpire - Thursday, 13.10.2016, 21:26
 
teaiceshift2Date: Friday, 11.11.2016, 19:31 | Message # 175
Observer
Group: Newbies
Pirate
Messages: 4
Status: Offline
this amazing, i wonder how did everyone get the land formation? all the planets for me are flat land.

Edited by teaiceshift2 - Sunday, 13.11.2016, 02:24
 
OstariskDate: Tuesday, 22.11.2016, 02:41 | Message # 176
Pioneer
Group: Users
Australia
Messages: 445
Status: Offline
teaiceshift2, Only the solar system planets have flat textures. try visiting planets around stars other than the sun. Also, did you try turning up the LOD?





My mods
 
oscargdevDate: Monday, 05.12.2016, 15:47 | Message # 177
Observer
Group: Newbies
Pirate
Messages: 7
Status: Offline
Hiii, any idea why is This Happening?
Attachments: 7533391.jpg(128Kb)
 
Forum » SpaceEngine » Space Journeys » Space Engine with ReShade.
Page 12 of 12«12101112
Search: